Contact Us

  • General Manager
    Paul Hebert
    email: phebert1@nycap.rr.com
    Work: (518) 452-7396
    FAX: (518) 452-5408
  • Head Coach 
    Jeff Fraser
    email: fraseroni@me.com
    Cell: (518) 421-6877
  • Assistant Coach
    Adam Brown

 

2009-2010

Sat. Sept. 19 Scrimmage - Robert Morris University, PA        W
Fri. Sept. 25 University of Maryland Baltimore County 6 -3 W
Sat. Sept. 26 University of Maryland Baltimore County 7 - 3 W
Fri. Oct. 2 @ Marist College * 5 - 1 W
Sat. Oct. 3 Pennsylvania State University 6 - 3 W
Fri. Oct. 9 @ Central Connecticut State University * 7 - 4 W
Sat. Oct. 17 @ Montclair State University * 3 - 3 T
Sun. Oct. 18 @ New York University * 13 - 2 W
Fri. Oct. 23 Western Connecticut State University 4 - 3 W
Fri. Oct. 30 @ William Paterson University * 6 - 4 W
Sun. Nov. 1 @ Holy Cross * 10 - 0 W
Thur. Nov 5 Siena Showcase - Florida Gulf Coast University 1 - 3 L
Sat. Nov. 7 Siena Showcase - Davenport University 3 - 2 W
Mon. Nov. 9 Siena Showcase - Northern Colorado University 4 - 3 W
Sat. Nov. 14 Scrimmage - TBA 6 - 0 W
Fri. Nov. 20 William Paterson University * 1 - 2 L
Sat. Nov. 21 @ Scranton University 2 - 2 T
Fri. Dec. 4 New York University * 5 - 1 W
Sat. Dec. 5 Marist College * 0 - 2 L
Fri. Dec. 11 @ Boston College 1 - 2 L
Sat. Dec. 12 @ University of New Hampshire * 3 - 5 L
Thur. Jan. 14 Florida Gulf Coast Clash – Davenport University 3 - 10 L
Fri. Jan. 15 Florida Gulf Coast Clash – Florida Gulf Coast Univ. 1 - 5 L
Sat. Jan. 16 Florida Gulf Coast Clash – University of Colorado 0 - 3 L
Sat. Jan. 23 Hudson Valley Community College 4 - 2 W
Fri. Jan. 29 Boston College 1 - 2 L
Sat. Jan. 30 University of New Hampshire * 3 - 1 W
Fri. Feb. 5 Scranton University 9:15 PM
Sat. Feb. 6 Holy Cross * 8:15 PM
Fri. Feb. 12 Central Connecticut State University * 9:15 PM
Sat. Feb. 13 Montclair State University * 9:15 PM

 

Feb. 27-18, 2010 ACHA Northeast Regional – Danbury, CT  
Mar. 5-8, 2010
 
SECHL Playoffs – Albany, NY  
Mar. 9, 17-20, 2010 ACHA National Championships – Simsbury, CT  
* Denotes Super East Collegiate Hockey League Games